Accomplishments

2021

15U:

Firecracker Sweet Spot Showcase Classic Champions!

 

 

 

 

 

 

13U: 

NEAAU Summer Classic Champions!

NEAAU Stars & Stripes Silver Bracket Champions!

NEAAU Fall Season Champions!

Coach Brendan Monahan, back left, and his 13U squad took home the NEAAU Fall League Title defeating the RI Rays, 4-3.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020

16U: 

NEAAU Summer Season Runners-Up

14U:

NEAAU Summer Season Runners-Up

War at the Shore Summer Sizzler Runners-Up

OSO 14U Dupras fought hard to take 2nd place at the War at the Shore Summer Sizzler tournament Aug. 1-2 in Connecticut.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEAAU Fall Classic Champions!

14U Fall Classic Champions

The 14U Dupras team came away with the Fall Classic title this past weekend! Not pictured are Cooper Johnson, KJ Lopez, Connor McHale, Donavon Lopez and Mariano Lopez.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019

10U: 

NEAAU Summer Kick off Champions!

2019 10U Summer Kick off Champs

 

 

 

 

 

 

12U: 

NEAAU Open Division Runner-Up

2019 NEAAU 12U Open Division Runner-Up!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13U:

NEAAU Fall Season Runner-Up  (undefeated regular season; only loss was in the Championship)

NEAAU Memorial Day Classic Champion!

2019 Memorial Day Classic 13U Champions!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CT Sportsplex Swinging for Summer 13U Runner Up

2019 Swinging for Summer Tourney Runner Up!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEAAU Super Division Champions!

The 13U Super Division (Dupras) team swept the best-of-three series on Saturday, July 20, to capture the NEAAU 13U Super Division championship!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14U:

NEAAU Memorial Day Classic Runner-Up 

2019 14U NEAAU Memorial Day Classic Runner-Up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEAAU Division Winner and No. 1 Seed

 

16U Showcase: 

Roving Scout Newport 16U Champions!

16U Showcase team holding the Roving Scout Newport Banner after going 3-0 and not allowing a run all weekend long

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEAAU Divisional Champions and “Final Four” Appearance

 

2018

11U:

NEAAU Open Division Winner and “Final Four” Appearance

NEAAU Summer Kick-Off Clash Tourney Champion!

12U:

NEAAU Super Division 3rd place finish and “Final Four” Appearance

NEAAU Summer Kick-Off Clash Tourney Runner-Up

Cooperstown Dreams Park – #27 seed of 104 teams (lost a close game to the #6 seed to advance to the round of 16)

13U:

NEAAU Open Division Winner and “Elite Eight” Appearance

14U:

NEAAU Memorial Day Classic Runner-Up

NEAAU Super Division 3rd place finish and #9 Seed in the Playoffs

16U Showcase:

New England College Showcase Super East Tournament – Pool Winner (3-0-1) and Semi-Finalist (Lost on International Tie-Breaker)

Independent Travel Baseball League 16U League CHAMPIONS – (Perfect 15-0 season)!

2018 ITBL 16U Undefeated Champions!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017

11U:

War at the Shore Northeast Super Regional Tourney Champion!

NEAAU Summer Kick-Off Clash Tourney Champion!

15U:

Roving Scout Prospect Tourney – 15U/16U Champion (4-0)!

NEAAU Super Division 2nd place finish and #3 Seed in the Playoffs

NEAAU Fall Classic Runner-Up

2016

10U:

Outlaws Fall Invitational Tourney Runner-Up

12U:

NEAAU Memorial Day Blast – Semi-Finals

NEAAU Open Division #19 Seed and top 6 place finish in the Playoffs

13U:

NEAAU Open Division winner and #5 Seed in the Playoffs

NEAAU Diamond Division CHAMPIONS!!

AAU Grand Nationals participant and Diamond Bracket participant

14U:

NEAAU Open Division #23 Seed in the Playoffs

NEAAU Super Division #16 Seed in the Playoffs

War At the Shore Summer Vacation Beach Bash Runner-Up (tough extra inning loss in the final!)

NEAAU Summer Classic – Semi-Finals

2015

11U:

NEAAU Open Division 3rd place finish and #8 Seed in the Region Playoffs

12U: 

Diamond Nation – Memorial Day Blast Runner-Up

NEAAU Super Division Winner and “Final Four” Appearance

Cooperstown Dreams Park – #15 seed of 104 teams (Overall Record: 6-2)

13U:

Atlantic Baseball Club – Memorial Day Tourney Champion!

NEAAU Super Division 4th place finish and #15 Seed in the Playoffs

NEAAU Summer Classic – Semi-Finals

War at the Shore Summer Sizzler – Semi-Finals

2014

11U: 

NEAAU Super Division Winner and #3 Seed in the Playoffs 

War at the Shore – Mid May Classic Runner-Up

12U:

NEAAU Super Division 3rd place finish and #10 Seed in the Playoffs

NEAAU Summer Baseball Classic Runner-Up

2013

9U:  

NEAAU Open Division Winner and #3 Seed in the Playoffs

Brick Summer Slam II (New Jersey) – Runner-Up

10U: 

NEAAU Open Division Winner and #4 Seed in the Playoffs